Harassment and Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/10/22 at approximately 5:03pm Benjamin Cole Ruth, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Harassment and Endangering the Welfare of Children while in the 300 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ruth is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 Block of South Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-05720/2211011684