Attempted Homicide
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/3/22 at approximately 8:00am Columbia Borough Police Officers assisted US Marshalls, the Pennsylvania State Police, and the Sheriff's Office in apprehending Anthony Ruth, Jr., age 26, of York, PA for Attempted Homicide.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2022
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide