Simple assault domestic violence
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/3/21 at approximately 5:56pm Juan Enrique Ruiz-Oquendo, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault-Domestic Violence while in the 900 block of Plane Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ruiz-Oquendo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-04360/2109004317
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.