(1 count) Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M)
and Reckless Driving
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
On 3/25/22 at approximately 4:05pm Tanner James Paul Rudy, age 25, of Marietta, PA caused an accident involving another vehicle, while driving recklessly, in the area of Route 30 West and Route 441. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges against Rudy. Rudy is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
RT. 30 W/ROUTE 441
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
CB-22-01321/2203027899