Driving Under the Influence
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
232 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/12/20 at approximately 9:28pm Harold L. Rote, Jr., age 55, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence while in the 1700 block of Lancaster Avenue. Based on the incident, Rote has been charged with driving under the influence. Rote is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03051/2006013110
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.