Public Drunkenness
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/20/22 at approximately 6:28am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to Malleable Road, Columbia, PA for a report of a male walking without shoes. Upon arrival the Officer observed the male, later identified as Donovyn Scott Ross, age 20, of Columbia, PA walking along the road. When the Officer approached Ross she noticed the smell of an alcoholic beverage on his person, that he had blood shot eyes and that he was staggering. The Officer placed Ross under arrest and charged him with public drunkenness. Ross is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MALLEABLE ROAD
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04178/2208022489
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.