DUI/HIGH RATE OF SPEED
AND PURCHAS OF AN ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE BY A MINOR
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/31/22 at approximately 2:55am Donovyn Scott Ross, age 19, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of DUI/High rate of speed, and Purchase of an alcoholic beverage by a minor, while in the 1200 block of Staman Lan, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ross is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1280 STAMAN LANE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-22-03805/2207035686