HINDERING APPREHENSION/PROSECUTION-CONCEAL/DESTROY EVIDENCE
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/18/26 at approximately 9:42pm, Tamara Rosario, age 41, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Hindering apprehension/prosecution, corruption of minors, and selling/furnishing liquor to minors. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rosario is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Plane Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03431/2607024664
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.