ANIMAL RUNNING AT LARGE
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 12/31/19 at approximately 8:32pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified about a dog running at large in the area of the 200 block of South Fourth Street. An officer recognized the dog and attempted to notify the owner. On 1/1/20 Shirlie A. Rosa-Rodriguez, age 40, of Columbia PA came to the police station to pick up the dog. A citation was issued for animals running at large. Rosa-Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05904/1912031835
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.