ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE ATTENDED VEHICLE/PROPERTY
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/29/2026 at approximately 3:19pm, Anthony Rodriguez Villarraga, age 28, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of causing a vehicle accident involving damage to an attended vehicle/property while in the area of Lancaster Avenue and Malleable Road, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed Charges. Rodriguez Villarraga is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lancaster Avenue and Malleable Road
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-01368/2603036273
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.