DUI/RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER/RESISTING ARREST AND 3 OTHER CHARGES
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/30/20 at approximately 7:15pm Valentine Luis Rodriguez, age 39, of Columbia, PA, while in the 500 block of Walnut Street, did commit the following acts: Accident Involving Damage, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Driving While Under the Influence, Resisting Arrest, Reckless Driving and Driving With BAC .02 or greater. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Accident Involving Damage, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Driving While Under the Influence, Resisting Arrest, Reckless Driving and Driving While BAC .02 or greater. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-20-04501/2008031686
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.