Defiant Trespass
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 7/5/24 at approximately 11:56pm, Richard Rodriguez, age 42, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of defiant trespass when he entered a residence for which he had previously been notified that he was not welcome. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of South Fifth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-03211/2407006459
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.