ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION (INTERSTATE)
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/5/2026 at approximately 7:18pm, Priscilla Rose Rodriguez, age 36, of Lancaster, PA, was stopped by an Officer of the Columbia Borough Police Department for her involvement in a vehicle theft in Harford County, MD. The Officer filed charges and Rodriguez was placed in the custody of the Lancaster County Prison to await extradition to the Harford County Sheriff's Office in Bel Air MD. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF BLUNSTON STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-01503/2604005941
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.