Aggravated Assault
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 1/3/23 at approximately 11:30am Luis Daniel Rodriguez, age 46, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Aggravated Assault while in the 1500 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriuez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
531 Concord Lane
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-00048/2301002429
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.