Terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/25/23 at approximately 10:05pm Daivid Rodriguez, age 38, of Columbia, PA did make terroristic threats toward another person. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Fourth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-01607/2303029126