Resisting Arrest
Improper Class of License
Aggravated Assault
Indecent Exposure
Disorderly Conduct and Driving Without a License
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/5/22 at approximately 2:13pm Roberto Rodriguez-Cruz, age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Resisting Arrest, Use of Improper Class of License, Aggravated Assault, Indecent Exposure, Disorderly conduct and Driving Without a License, while in the area of South Ninth and Manor Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriguez-Cruz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
SOUTH NINTH AND MANOR STREETS
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04465/2209005377
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.