RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY AND THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/2/21 Andres Rodiguez, Jr., age 44, of Columbia, PA was arrested for committing the acts of Receiving Stolen Property and Theft of Leased Property in November 2021. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF PLANE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05229/2110019392