POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE
Receiving Stolen Property
CARRYING FIREARMS W/O A LICENSE
AND USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPHENALIA
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/27/20 at approximately 6:00pm Alexander Noel Rodriguez did commit the following: Possession with intent to manufacture and/or deliver, receiving stolen property, carrying a firearm without a license and use/possession of drug paraphernalia while in the area of SR30 at the Linden Street off ramp. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for possession with intent to manufacture and/or deliver, receiving stolen property, carrying a firearm without a license and use/possession of drug paraphernalia. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04433/2008028431