DISORDERLY CONDUCT - 100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 4TH STREET
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 6/21/21 at approximately 6:55pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of South 4th Street for a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the caller who stated that Larry G. Rodman, age 51, of Columbia, PA was messing with her air conditioning unit, was kicking her front door and threw some fireworks over her rear fence. The Officer filed charges against Rodman for Disorderly Conduct. Rodman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-21-02903/2106024713