Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/30/20 at approximately 7:58pm Lavaar Jay Rodgers, age 25, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Rodgers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-05618/2010031226
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.