Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/18/20 at approximately 9:25am Kyle James Robinson, age 29, of an unknown address, did commit the act of simple assault while in the 500 block of North Second Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Robinson with simple assault. Robinson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01542/2003019289