THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/12/26 at approximately 11:21pm, Curtis J Robinson, Jr., age 23 of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking-movable property while in the 100 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Robinson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02806/2606015890
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.