RETAIL THEFT
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/17/26 at approximately 7:40am, Curtis J. Robinson, Jr. age 23, and another male, a minor, did commit the act of retail theft while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges. Robinson and the minor were both charged with retail theft. Both Robinson and the minor are considered innocent until proven guilty until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2026
Reference ID
CB-25-02877/2606021115-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.