HARASSMENT-COURSE OF CONDUCT WITH NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/12/26 at approximately 9:55am, Curtis J. Robinson, Jr., age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose while in the first block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Robinson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of South Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-020789/2606014914
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.