Disorderly Conduct
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/23/21 at approximately 5:53pm Bruce R. Roberts, age 57, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct when he was involved in a fight while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Roberts is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-21-04148/2108026018-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.