Simple Assault
Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 2/28/22 at approximately 1:28am, Camille Rivera-Jimenez, age 41, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Simple Assault, Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct while in the 300 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rivera-Jimenez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-00891/2202029004-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.