ROBBERY-GUN-HWY
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/12/2025 at approximately 6:34pm, Jaymear Rivera, age 18, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of robbery with a gun while in the area of Maple Street and North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rivera is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MAPLE STREET AND NORTH 3RD STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CB-25-05442/2512013807