(1 count) Harassment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
On 3/22/23 at approximately 12:02pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of South 8th Street for harassment. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with Carmen Rivera, age 32, of Columbia, PA who stated she had instinctively slapped the victim across the face to get her to stop yelling about a parking issue. Based on the incident, the Officer filed charges. Rivera is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South 8th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-04525/2303024959