Possession of Marijuana
Public Drunkenness
Terroristic Threats
AND ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/13/22 at approximately 8:10pm Eric Neal Riedel, age 44, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Possession of Marijuana, Public Drunkenness, Terroristic Threats, and endangering the welfare of a minor (by a parent). Based on the Incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Riedel is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
272 SOUTH FIFTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-01668/2204014477
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.