Simple Assault
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 4/2/25 at approximately 11:20am, William Javier Richard-Berdecia, age 50, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of simple assault while in the first block of Devonshire Place, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Richard-Berdecia is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Devonshire Place
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-25-01344/2504001761