Disorderly Conduct
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/5/22 at approximately 9:43pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the area of Cherry and South Fifth Streets for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer observed a large group of people yelling at each other. The Officer they saw two females fist fighting. One of the females was identified as Syerrah Anye Rice, age 19, of Columbia, PA. Based on the incident Rice has been charged with disorderly conduct. Rice is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
CHERRY ST AND SOUTH FIFTH ST
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-22-05629/2211005996-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.