Harassment
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/11/21 at approximately 2:30am Luis Alberto Rentas age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment while in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rentas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03326/2107012594
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.