Defiant Trespass Actual Communication
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/15/21 at approximately 9:03 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the Turkey Hill in the 300 block of Chestnut Street for a report of a person trespassing. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with an employee who stated that on 10/12/21 she had advised Luis Alberto Rentas, age 32, of Columbia, PA that he was no longer permitted to enter the store due to an earlier incident. Despite the warning Rentas entered the store on 10/15/21 and has been charged with defiant trespass. Rentas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05196/2110017468
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.