Simple Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 7/5/20 at approximately 4:15pm Stacy L. Reisinger, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 300 block of South 3rd Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Reisinger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-03499/2007005510-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.