AGGRAVATED ASSAULT AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT (OBSCENE LANGUAGE AND GESTURES)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/9/20 at approximately 10:39pm Kanita Michelle Reid, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of aggravated assault and disorderly conduct (obscene language/gestures) while in the 100 block of South Third Street/Avenue J. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for aggravated assault and disorderly conduct. Reid is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01344/2003010367
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.