Soliciting Without a Permit
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/16/19 at approximately 1:30pm Jentzen Reed, age 22, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of soliciting without a permit while on South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for soliciting without a permit. Reed is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05617/1912016667-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.