EMBEZZLEMENT AND FORGERY
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
On 4/25/20 at approximately 10:23am the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to the first block of Devonshire Place for a report of a theft. Upon arrival the office spoke with the Owner/President of an electric business who stated that Jill Renee Razzano, age 44, of Lancaster, PA had been working for him and had used company funds to pay her personal bills. The anauthorized use off funds began in July 2018 and continued up until this date. The total of the unauthorized payments is $76,438. He also said that she had withdrawn cash from the business checking account in the amount of $12,002.03 without his authorization. The officer filed charges for embezzlement and forgery. Razzano is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02174/2004019182