CAUSING A DISTURBANCE
Age
6
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/21/19 at approximately 5:35pm the Columbia Borough Police were dispatched to the 1000 block of Ironville Pike for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the officer encountered three females who were standing outside. They said they were trying to get a child from inside the house but admitted that none of them had custody of the child. The officer then spoke with the person inside the house who said that she was babysitting the child. She also said that one of the three women, Kelsi Jean Raymond, age 20, of Columbia was beating on her door and caused damage to it. The estimated damage to the door is $$795.55. Kelsi Jean Raymond was issued a citation for vandalism. Raymond is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05041/1911023493
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.