Disorderly Conduct
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
On 8/22/21 at approximately 6:25pm Alexis Ann Raymond, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct while in the 500 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA when she was involved in a fight with another woman. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for disorderly conduct. Raymond is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-03767/2108001858-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.