Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/7/22 at approximately 8:06pm Melissa Anne Rauch, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 400 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, and Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rauch is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 UNION STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01034/2203007695
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.