TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
44
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/25 at approximately 7:30pm, Domingo Ramos, age 43, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of making terroristic threat with intent to terrorize another, and simple assault while in the 1200 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ramos is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CB-25-03440/2508009833
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.