HINDERING APPREHENSION/PROSECUTION-CONCEAL/DESTROY EVIDENCE
CONSPIRACY TO HINDER APPREHENSION/PROSECUTION-CONCEAL/DESTROY EVIDENCE
CONSPIRACY-FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
TAMPER WITH/FABRICATE PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
CONSPIRACY-TAMPER WITH/FABRICATE PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On 7/18/26 at approximately 9:42pm, Bryant Ramos, age 19, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of hindering apprehension/prosecution-conceal/destroy evidence, conspiracy to hinder apprehension/prosecution-conceal/destroy evidence, conspiracy-firearms not to be carried without a license, tamper with/fabricate physical evidence, and conspiracy-tamper with/fabricate physical evidence while in the 900 block of Plane Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ramos is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Plane Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03431/2607024664
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.