Burglary
Stalking
Simple Assault
and Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 1/29/21 at approximately 2:27am Alexis Joel Ramos, age 31, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of Burglary, Stalking, Simple Assault and Theft by unlawful taking while in the 800 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Burglary, Stalking, Simple Assault, and Theft by unlawful taking. Ramos is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00422/2101028442