Retail Theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/15/18 at approximately 8:19pm Columbia Borough Police responded to the Dollar General Store at 960 Lancaster Avenue for a retail theft. Upon arrival the manager reported a stolen cooler valued at $25. As a result of the investigation Bridget Quinn was found in possession of the cooler and was arrested and released. She was cited with one count of Summary Retail Theft.
Location
960 Lancaster Ave
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2018
Reference ID
18919-06-15-18