Simple Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9/14/20 at approximately 12:43pm Selena Ann Pyfer, age 20, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Pyfer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-04795/2009014510