Driving While Under The Influence
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/3/21 at approximately 8:13pm Ronald Nesbitt Pyfer, Jr., age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence of alcohol while on Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Driving While Under the Influence. Pyfer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-21-00901/2103003246
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.