Disorderly Conduct
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 8/23/21 at approximately 5:53pm Billie Jo Powers, age 46, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct when she was involved in a fight while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Powers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-21-04148/2108026018-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.