Disorderly Conduct
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/5/22 at approximately 9:43pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the area of Cherry and South Fifth Streets for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer observed a large group of people yelling at each other. The Officer then saw two females fist fighting. One of the females was identified as Tayshia Emily Poole, age 18, of Columbia, PA. Based on the incident Poole has been charged with disorderly conduct. Rice is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
CHERRY AND SOUTH FIFTH STREETS
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-22-05629/2211005996-2