TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/10/24 at approximately 5:25pm, Tamara Marie Poole, age 19, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another and simple assault while in the 200 block of South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Poole is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH FIFTH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2024
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CB-24-05805/2412011049-1