DISTURBANCE
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On 8/24/19 at approximately 8:39am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Locust Street for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the officer located the victim who had an injury to his mouth and was bleeding. The victim stated that he had been struck in the face by Asia Plummar approximately 3 times and that she had taken an envelope containing $200 and $100 Samsung smart phone. He further stated that she left the scene in a silver Honda Fit, registration KTP594. Plummar has been charged with causing a disturbance. Plummar is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02975/1908028611
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.